Stone Crusher Machine Price in Philippines

Stone crusher machine price in Philippines differs from 2,000,000₱ ~ 12,000,000₱ in Aimix Group. You may be interested in the reasons why the stone crusher prices are different from those ranges. Here I will explain the reasons now and I hope they are useful for you when you want to acquire an exact price number. In general, the stone crusher machine price is influenced by some factors, involving daily capacities, different configurations, species of rough stones, the particle size of finished stone, etc. Therefore, I list some key points below you should check first before asking about the stone crusher sale price.

APY2-J Mobile Jaw Stone Crusher
APY2-J Mobile Jaw Stone Crusher

Different Stone Crushers Have Different Prices

Different stone crusher types will cause a different stone crusher machine price list. So, the first thing you should do is to make sure which kind of stone crushing equipment you really need. In Aimix Group, there are several types of stone crushers for sale. Now, I will list all of our stone crusher philippines categories for the purpose of your purchase.

In View of the Crushing Hosts

In line with the crushing hosts, there are jaw stone crusher machines, cone stone crushers, and impact stone crushers. Jaw stone crusher machines refer to the stone crushing plant that uses a jaw crusher as the main crushing hoist. And cone stone crusher uses the cone crusher as its main hoist. In the same way, the impact stone crushers use an impact crusher as the main hoist.

APY2-J Series Prices: From 3,000,000 pesos

APY2-J series portable stone crushers conclude the APG series feeder machine, APJ series jaw-type mini stone crushers, and belt conveyors. APY2-J series portable stone crusher machines are suitable for dealing with bulk rocks of 425-630mm size.

APY2-J stone crusher machine price list
APY2-J Granite Stone Crusher

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size(mm)425500630650
Silo volume(m3)45.377
Iron separator model(optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model(optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power(Kw)(optional)120160200250
Production capacity(t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length(mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width(mm)2600260028503000
Transport height(mm)3950395042004400
Weight(t)28395765

APY2-F Series Prices: From 4,000,000 pesos

While APY2-F series mobile stone crushers contain APF series impact-type small stone crushers or APC series cone-type mini stone crusher machines, belt conveyors, and APS series vibrating screens. Thus, APY2-F series small mobile crusher plants are widely applied for processing soft stones, such as limestone.

price for mini stone crusher machine
APY2-F Portable Stone Crusher

ModelAPY2-1010FAPY2-1210FAPY2-1214FAPY2-110CAPY2-160CAPY2-200C
Crusher modelAPF-1010APF-1210APF-1214APC-110CAPC-160CAPC-200C
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Maximum feed size (mm)250250300160200215
Tire configuration Parallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel double shaft
Feeding belt conveyor model(optional)B650B800B800B650B800B1000
Output belt conveyor model(optional)B500B650B650B500B650B650
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B650B800B1000
Generator power(Kw)(optional)160200250240280320
Production capacity(t/h)50-9070-13090-18050-23080-390120-420
Transpo(mm)125001330014500138001380014500
Transport width(mm)260028002900300030003000
Transport height(mm)395042004500440044004500
Weight(t)263442323742

APY3 Series Prices: From 5,000,000 pesos

APY3 series mobile stone crusher machines contain APG series feeders, APF series impact-type crusher stone, belt conveyors, and APS series vibrating screens. They are usually used for crushing soft rocks and construction rubbish.

APY3 impact stone crusher price
APY3 Impact Stone Crusher

ModelAPY3-1010FAPY3-1210FAPY3-1214FAPY3-1315F
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-3896WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPF-1010HAPF-1210HAPF-1214HAPF-1315H
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1860YAPS-2160Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB650B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB650B800B800B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB800B800B1000B1000
Production capacity(t/h)70-150100-285150-350180-500
Transport (mm)13000158001580016500
Transport width(mm)2500255025503000
Transport height(mm)4200450045004500
Weight(t)41455360

APY4 Series Prices: From 6,000,000 pesos

APY4 series portable stone crusher machines involve APG series feeder equipment, APJ series jaw-type crushers as the primary stone crusher machines, APC series cone-type stone crushers or APF series impact-type stone crushers quarry as the secondary stone crusher equipment, belt conveyors, and APS series vibrating screen. And APY4 series portable stone crusher machines for sale are comprehensive crushing equipment that can crush most stones, including hard and soft rocks.

120 tph stone crusher price
APY4 Mobile Stone Crusher Machine

ModelAPY4-4660SAPY4-4690SAPY4-57110SAPY4-6912S
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3896W
Primary crusher modelAPJ-4060EAPJ-4060EAPJ-5070EAPJ-6090E
Secondary crusher modelAPC-600YAPC-900YAPC-110CAPF-1214
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1237YAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1848Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB500B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB500B650B00B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000B1200
Production capacity(t/h)16-4016-6550-10060-160
Transport (mm)15500165001650016500
Transport width(mm)2800285029502950
Transport height(mm)4200420042004200
Weight(t)41455350

In the Light of the Mobility

Under mobility, there are stationary stone crushers for sale philippines and mobile stone crushers for sale. The stationary mini stone crusher for sale philippines means all the parts are fixed on the ground. While the key parts of a mini mobile stone crusher are installed on a movable chassis.

Mobile-type

  • Due to its flexibility, the portable stone crusher for sale is widely used for the quarry industry, mine industry, construction waste recycling industry, etc.
  • What is more, it can help you save a lot of time and labor costs for assembling on your site because it is well-assembled and can be easily transferred by a truck. At the same time, you can easily shift it after your project is done.
  • Apart from this, our small mobile stone crushers have compact structures so they only occupy less land space. Thence, they can be easily dragged to a narrow field for your construction waste-crushing project in the city.
  • Regarding the portable mini stone crusher machine price, 80~100tph price is 9,000,000 ~ 11,000,000 pesos, and 100~150tph price is 12,000,000 ~ 15,000,000 pesos.
price of mobile stone crusher
  • Model: APY4-4690S
  • Capacity: 50TPH
  • Use Place: Philippines
  • Crushing Rocks: Pebbles
200 tph mobile stone crusher price
  • Model: APY4-4660S
  • Capacity: 30TPH
  • Use Place: Madagascar
  • Crushing Rocks: Granite
price of portable stone crusher
  • Model: APY2-110C
  • Capacity: 80TPH
  • Use Place: Philippines
  • Crushing Rocks: Granite
price for mini stone crusher machine
  • Model: APY3-1010F
  • Capacity: 100TPH
  • Use Place: Philippines
  • Crushing Rocks: Basalt

Stationary-type

  • Stationary-typpe lime stone crusher is your first choice if you want to start the crushing work in one place for years.
  • It is also very easy to fix the stationary stone crushers on your site. You only need to build some foundations for the key parts, including the feeders, crushers, belt conveyors, vibrating screens, stockyard.
  • About the stationary stone crusher machine prices, 100tph price is around 8,000,000 pesos, and 150tph price is between 13,500,000 pesos ~ 15,000,000 pesos, and 200tph price is 16,000,000 pesos ~ 19,000,000 pesos.
price of crusher stone
  • Capacity: 50TPH
  • Key Parts: GZT-0724 vibrating feeder, PF1010 impact crusher, 3YK1548 vibrating screen(3 decks)
  • Application: Philippines
  • Raw Materials: Construction rubbish
  • Max Feed Size:<250mm
  • Final Products: 0- 10mm, 20-30mm
price of primary stone crusher
  • Capacity: 80TPH
  • Key Parts: APG-0724Z vibrating feeder, APJ-4060E jaw crusher, APC-900Y cone crusher, APS-1548Y3 vibrating screen.
  • Application: El Salvador
  • Crushing Rocks: Rocks
price of stone crusher
  • Capacity: 80TPH
  • Key Parts: APG-3895W vibrating feeder, APJ-6090E jaw crusher, APG-3895W cone crusher, APS-1860Y2 primary vibrating screen, APS-2160Y2 finished-product vibrating screen.
  • Application: Manila
  • Raw Materials: Cobblestone

Customized Services Determine Diverse Crusher Stone Machine Prices

  • Aimix usually supplies customized services for our customers who want to buy stone crushers in the Philippines. Generally speaking, a crusher stone consists of a few core accessories, involving a feeding machine, crushing hosts, belt conveyors, and vibrating machines. Regarding the crushing hosts, there are jaw stone crushers, cone stone crusher machines, and impact stone crusher machines.
  • In Aimix Machinery Group, you can freely add different components for your own crusher plants according to your actual requirements. Thence, different components will cause different costs of stone crusher.
  • For example, you will need a jaw-type stone crusher as the primary stone crusher if you want to crush hard rocks, such as pebbles, cobbles, shingles, granite, ore, and basalt. What is more, if you want to further proceed with the materials, you will not only need a jaw-type stone crusher machine but also need to buy a cone-type stone crusher or an impact-type stone crusher.

jaw stone crusher price
Jaw Crusher

cone stone crusher price
Cone Crusher

impact type stone crusher price
Impact Crusher

feeder machine
Feeder Machine

vibrating-screen machine in Aimix
Vibrating Screen

Consequently, we can add crushing components for your stone crusher plants due to your different crushing demands. Give us your project details and our engineers will offer you the most suitable crushing solutions for you.

Here, I will attach a few successful cases to explain the different crushing solutions.

200TPH Stone Crusher Portable

  • Raw Materials: Hard rocks(maximum particle size:600mm)
  • Use: Making construction aggregate materials: sand and gravel
  • End Product Size: 0~24mm
  • Crushing Capacity: 200TPH
  • Components: APG-4211W feeder machine, APJ-7510E jaw crusher, APC-200C cone crusher, and APS-2160Y4 vibrating screening machine

price for mini stone crusher machine

150TPH Stone Crusher Machine

  • Raw Materials: Quartz(maximum particle size:400mm)
  • Use: Making quartz sand(the raw materials for making glass and ceramics)
  • End Sand Size: 0~3mm
  • Crushing Capacity: 150TPH
  • Daily Output for Finished Quartz Sand: 100TPH
  • Components: APG-3895W feeder machine, APJ-6090E jaw crusher, APC-160C cone crusher, APS-1860Y2 primary vibration screens, APC-9532X impact sand making machine, and APS-2160Y2 finished-sand vibrating screenmachine

150 tph stone crusher price

How to Choose A Right Crusher Machine Stone

Since Aimix has so many species of stone crusher machines for sale, now it is time to learn how to buy a suitable type for your own use in the Philippines. After knowing the different industrial stone crushers have their respective stone crusher prices Philippines, you need to choose one model so that we can supply you with a good discount. However, I give you some tips on choosing which type is the most suitable for you in the following part.

Make Clear What Rocks You Plan to Crush

Before determining the final choice for a small stone crusher machine, you need to make certain what rocks you need to apply the stone crusher equipment for. For example, if you plan to crush pebbles or granites, we will recommend you jaw-type stone crushers.

granite
Granite

linestone
Linestone

pebbles
Pebbles

Make Sure How Many Daily Output You Want to Have

The crushing capacities of our quarry stone crushers are from 5tph ~ 500tph. Accordingly, the 5 tph stone crusher price is different from the 10 tph stone crusher price. In Aimix Group, the 50 tph stone crusher price is from 4,000,000 pesos, and the 100 tph stone crusher price is around 8,000,000 pesos to 11,000,000 pesos. Apart from this, the 150 tph stone crusher price is from 13,000,000 pesos to 15,000,000 pesos, and the 200 tph stone crusher price is 16,000,000 pesos to 19,000,000 pesos. Therefore, you should figure out how many daily outputs you need so that we can help you determine the final stone crusher machine cost that suits your need.

Make Clear Your Actual Need: Making Sand or Gravel Aggregate Materials

Aimix will take all your requirements into account. As a result, we can match the key parts according to your required finished products. For example, we will add a primary stone crusher machine, a secondary crusher machine, and a tertiary stone crusher machine if you demand the finished materials with smaller particle sizes, such as fine sand. At the same time, we will also increase the volumes of the belt conveyors. Hence, the corresponding small stone crusher machine price will be higher.

How Many Quantities of Accessories You Need

You will need some extra accessories if you want to start the stone crushing work on your site. For example, you need to buy a few wheel loaders or excavators to feed raw materials. For this reason, the quantities of accessories will definitely influence the total price of a stone crusher.

price of portable stone crusher Philippines
APY3-1010F Impact Crusher Machine

Pay More Attention to the Return on Investment

You should value more on the profit that our stone crusher machines can make for you instead of the single price for a stone crusher machine. Let’s analyze the ROI now and you will understand why investing a stone crusher machine is a must-to-do thing worthy of further consideration.

Purpose: Selling Construction Sand or Gravel Aggregate Materials to Make Money!

  • Imaging you are one of the local gravel suppliers in the Philippines, assume the sand or stone price is 3,000 pesos per ton and you sell around 10-20ton sand or other aggregate materials per day. Then, you will earn 30,000 ~ 60,000 pesos per day, and that is 900,000 ~ 1,800,000 pesos per month. If the average mini stone crusher price is 6,000,000 pesos, and you will earn the machine price back within 3 ~ 6 months.
  • As a consequence, the mini stone crusher machine price is no longer a big deal if you compare the profit it help you to earn per day.

Contact Aimix Group now if you are interested in no matter the mobile stone crusher machine price or the small scale stone crusher machine price in the Philippines. We look forward to supplying unique crushing solutions for you.

    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.

    Your Name(required):

    Your Email(required):

    Your Tel / Viber(required):

    Your City(required):

    Your Company:

    Your Message(required):