Jaw Crusher for Sale Philippines

Jaw Crusher for Sale Philippines

All-round after-sales service in the Philippines | Factory price!
Feeding Size:≤750mm

Capacity:1-1000T/H

【Applicable Material:】

The jaw crusher can crush various materials, such as granite, marble, basalt, limestone, river pebbles, etc.

【Applicable Fields:】

jaw crushers have a wide application in the mining, metallurgy, construction, highway, railway, water conservancy, and chemical industries.


Jaw crusher is the most common crushing equipment in the crushing industry. The demand for jaw stone crusher becomes more and more. Because of its simple structure, reliable performance, and easy maintenance, jaw crusher machine is widely used for different projects in the Philippines, including mining and quarrying, building construction, construction waste recycling business, and so on.

Types of Jaw Crusher

First of all, let me introduce all the types of jaw crushers for sale in Aimix Group Philippines. According to the mobility, Aimix offers fixed jaw crusher for sale and mobile jaw crusher for sale. Stationary-type: APJ-E series, APJ-X series, and APJ-V series. Mobile-type: APY2-J series and APY4 series. The following part will explore the jaw crusher specifications and the application of jaw crushers to help you choose a right model that satisfies the demands of your business.

Stationary Jaw Crusher

The stationary-type APJ-E series, APJ-X series, and APJ-V series belong to the small jaw crushers for sale. Their outputs are from 5-800tph, and their maximum feed size is 1000mm, and the discharging granularity ranges from 15-280mm. It is suitable for primary and secondary crushing of all kinds of minerals and rocks, with a crushing strength not exceeding 320 MPa. Applicable materials include river stone, river pebble, pebble, cobble, shingle, granite, quartz stone, dolomite, iron ore, silicon ore, basalt, and other types of mines, rocks, slag. Compared with the secondary cone crushers, these types of jaw crusher machines are widely used for the primary crushers in mining, building materials, the chemical industry, metallurgy, and so on. Next, please check all the jaw crusher capacity of these three types.

APJ-E Series

APJ-E series jaw crushing machines are the most widely used types in Aimix Group. We often equip the APJ-E series jaw crusher equipment as the primary jaw crusher for most stationary stone crushing plants and mobile crushing plants.

APJ-4060E

APJ-7510E

APJ-9012E


ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1525E150×25013015-451-45.5896×745×9350.8
APJ-2540E250×40021020-805-20151450×1315×12962.8
APJ-4060E400×60034040-10016-60301565×1732×15862.8
APJ-5075E500×75042550-10040-110551890×1916×187011.7
APJ-6090E600×90050065-18080-18055-752305×1840×229816
APJ-7510E750×106063080-180110-32090-1102450×2472×284028
APJ-8010E800×1060680100-200140-34090-1102610×2556×280030
APJ-8710E870×1060720170-270180-36090-1102260×2556×280031.5
APJ-9012E900×120075095-225220-450110-1323335×3182×302549
APJ-1012E1000×1200850125-280280-550110-1323435×3182×302552
APJ-1215E1200×15001000150-300400-800160-2204200×3732×3843101
Application of APJ-E Series Jaw Crushers

Right now, I will list some cases of aimix jaw crushers applied in several medium-scaled and large-scaled crushing plants. And please feel free to contact us for an unique stone crushing solution if you want us to help you design a set of aggregate crushing plants in the Philippines. We can combine the right feeders, crushers, vibrating machines according to your actual need.


  • Capacity: 60TPH
  • Key Sections: APG-0724Z vibrating feeder, APJ-4060E jaw crusher, APC-900Y spring cone crusher, and APS-1548Y3 vibrating screen.
  • Crushing Materials: River Stone


  • Capacity: 150TPH
  • Key Sections: APG-3895W vibrating feeding machine, APJ-6090E jaw crusher, APC-132C-M medium cone crusher, APC-132C-F fine cone crusher, APS-2160Y4 vibrating screen.
  • Raw Materials: Pebble
  • Max Feed Size:
  • Final Products: 0-38mm aggregates

APJ-V Series

APJ-V series small rock jaw crusher for sale uses a V-shaped crushing chamber to smash the raw materials.

Benefits If You Buy This Type of Mini Jaw Crusher Machine
  • Improve your daily outputs: The V-shaped cavity allows for a larger feed opening, which enabling the stone jaw crusher for sale to handle larger-sized materials for every time. Consequently, the crushing efficiency of the jaw crusher for sale philippines is improved. At the same time, you can acquire larger production capacity to ensure more outputs.
  • Obtain uniform particle size: The V-shaped cavity design ensures a uniform crushing action along the entire length of the crushing chamber. Thus, this will help you to produce a well-graded final product with a consistent particle shape, resulting in better product quality.

As a result, we ofter outfit APJ-V series as the primary crusher machine for the large-scaled crushing plants with 80 ~ 150tph crushing capacity.

APJ-110V
APJ-125V

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-80V510×80042040-17565-220752500×1750×19507.5
APJ-96V580×98046060-175120-325902880×1755×146011.4
APJ-100V760×100064070-200150-350903100×1980×249020
APJ-106V700×106060070-200150-4001103450×1900×249013.5
APJ-110V850×110072070-200190-4501603750×2280×288025
APJ-125V950×1250800100-250290-5001604870×2850×357036.7
APJ-140V1070×1400900125-250350-5502005100×3050×379045.3
APJ-160V1200×16001000150-275500-8002505500×3250×399068.6
*Note: Technical parameters are subject to change without prior notice.
1. The output is calculated based on medium-hard materials and a bulk density of 1.6t/m3.
2. The power is calculated with medium-hard materials and an altitude below 1000 meters.

APJ-X Series

APJ-X series jaw crusher sale belongs to the fine stone crushing equipment. Its crushing capacity is from 8~95TPH. Thence, you can choose this type of jaw crusher mini if you need less crushing yields.

APJ-X-2510
APJ-X-2510

ModelFeed opening (mm)Max feeding size(mm)Output size(mm)Capacity(t/h)Power(kw)Overal dimension(mm)Weight(t)
APJ-1575X150×75012018-488-25151380×1658×10253.5
APJ-2575X250×75021025-6013-35301545×1667×13305
APJ-2510X250×100021025-6016-5230-371530×1992×13806.5
APJ-2512X250×120021025-6020-6137-451900×2192×14308.8
APJ-3013X300×130025020-9025-9555-751750×2320×172412.6

Advantages of Stationary-type Small Jaw Crusher

1. High crushing ratio, even output granularity, can crush large pieces of ore at a time to below medium size, the crushing ratio is between 4-15, time-saving and labor-saving, simple and reliable.

2. Removable rack, sturdy and reliable, easy to transport and install, lower failure rate.

3.Low noise, less dust.

4. Small floor space: the equipment is flexible and versatile, the structure is reasonable and compact, the floor space is small, and it can play a greater role in the limited space.

Mobile Jaw Crusher

In Aimix Group, APY2-J series and APY4 series jaw crushers mobile belong to the large jaw crushers for sale. The production capacity of the mobile crusher: 80-500T / H (the actual production capacity is directly related to the customer’s configuration site and the crushed material) More and more customers have chosen our mobile jaw crusher for sale philippines due to the following advantages.

  • Flexibility and Mobility: Their movable trailer-chassis makes you can easily transport them from site to site. Besides, you can also quickly set up the mini mobile jaw crusher for operation and start your on-site crushing work.
  • Lower Your Transportation Costs: On the one hand, you will save a lot of time and labor costs to deliver the mobile jaw crusher to your jobsites because of its movable design. On the other hand, you can save time and costs for transporting the raw materials to the crusher because you can directly move the small mobile jaw crusher to your job sites.

Wide Applications of Aimix Mobile Jaw Crusher


  • Model: APY4-4690S
  • Capacity: 50TPH
  • Use Place: Manila
  • Key Sections: Feeder machine, jaw crusher, cone crusher, vibrating machine, and belt conveyors.
  • Crushing Materials: Cobble
  • End-product Size: 0 ~ 24mm aggregates materials


  • Model: APY4-4660S
  • Capacity: 200TPH
  • Key Sections: Feeders, jaw crusher, cone crusher, vibrating machine, and belt conveyors
  • Raw Materials: Granite

APY2-J Series

APY2-J series portable jaw crusher for sale mainly includes feeder machines, primary crushers, screening machines, and several belt conveyors. It is suitable for crushing hard rocks, including river stone, pebble, cobble, granite, iron ore, and so on.

APY2-J Mobile Jaw Stone Crusher

ModelAPY2-57JAPY2-69JAPY2-750JAPY2-110J
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3896WAPG-4211WAPG-4211W
Crusher modelAPJ-5075EAPJ-6090EAPJ-7510EAPJ-110V
Maximum feed size(mm)425500630650
Silo volume(m3)45.377
Iron separator model(optional)RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-6.5RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-12
Tire configurationParallel double shaftParallel double shaftParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Main belt conveyor modelB650×8.5mB800×8.5mB1000×10mB1000×10m
Side out belt conveyor model(optional)B500×4mB500×4mB650×5mB650×5m
Generator power(Kw)(optional)120160200250
Production capacity(t/h)45-10060-160110-320250-400
Transport Length(mm)12500127501327013200
Transport width(mm)2600260028503000
Transport height(mm)3950395042004400
Weight(t)28395765

APY4 Series

APY4 series portable jaw crusher contains the jaw and cone crusher, namely the primary and secondary crusher machines. Therefore, it is more suitable for crushing and getting well-graded final product with a narrow particle size.

Compound Portable Jaw Crusher

ModelAPY4-4660SAPY4-4690SAPY4-57110SAPY4-6912S
Feeder modelAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3090WAPG-3896W
Primary crusher modelAPJ-4060EAPJ-4060EAPJ-5070EAPJ-6090E
Secondary crusher modelAPC-600YAPC-900YAPC-110CAPF-1214
Vibrating screen modelAPS-1237YAPS-1548YAPS-1848YAPS-1848Y
Tire configurationParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shaftsParallel three shafts
Return belt conveyor modelB500B650B800B1000
Feeder belt conveyor modelB500B650B00B1000
Under-sieve belt conveyor modelB650B800B1000B1200
Production capacity(t/h)16-4016-6550-10060-160
Transport (mm)15500165001650016500
Transport width(mm)2800285029502950
Transport height(mm)4200420042004200
Weight(t)41455350

Benefits Of Buying Mobile Jaw Crushers

  • For the market and foundation conditions in the Philippines, we have produced this mobile jaw crushing plant, the crusher eliminates the complex steel frame structure and foundation construction, therefore, a lot of time is saved and the installation period is shortened.
  • This mobile jaw crusher is easy to move and is not affected by the terrain, so it can be easily moved from one construction site to another. The main crusher adopts a 6CX jaw crusher. Compared with traditional jaw crushers, they can flexibly switch between coarse crushing and fine crushing. It is a product with a high-cost performance at present.

VPE mobile jaw crusher plant

mobile jaw crusher
mobile jaw crusher for sale

The Price of Mobile Jaw Crusher in the Philippines

If you are in the market for a mobile jaw crusher machine and you want to make sure that you find the best jaw crusher machine price in the Philippines. Then you should come to Aimix Philippines. Our mobile jaw crusher price list is from 50,000 USD. If you need one, contact us now for more details.

  • Besides, the jaw crusher price is going to depend on many factors. One of the factors is going to be how large the machine is. Another important factor is which manufacturers you buy from.
  • The last factor is that you have to ensure sufficient after-sales service when you buy this machine, otherwise it will indirectly increase your costs in the later stage.
  • Generally, the capacity of the big jaw crusher we sell is more than 100t/h, there are many models, but for a certain type of jaw crusher, its capacity is not fixed, because of the actual capacity and raw materials Factors such as particle size, hardness, feed amount, and operator’s level are related. Therefore, if you want to accurately select the model suitable for special projects and get the relative jaw crusher cost or other stone crusher price, please consult our engineers!

Mobile Jaw Crusher Plant On Work Site

We have a fixed office in the Philippines, which can guarantee sufficient after-sales service for customers and 24/7 service. We are a reliable partner. If you are interested in our mobile crushing plant, you can contact us directly for detailed mobile jaw crusher prices.

Why You Need A Jaw Crusher Machine?

In this part, I will explain the reasons why you need to buy jaw crusher.

  • Help you do primary crushing work. Mini jaw crushers are primarily used for primary crushing, which means they are the initial stage of size reduction for various materials. They have a large feed opening, allowing them to accept larger-sized rocks or ores. By breaking down the materials into smaller, more manageable sizes, primary jaw crushers for sale facilitate downstream processes and make it easier to handle and process the materials further.
  • Has Multifunctional Features. Rock jaw crushers for sale are versatile machines that can handle a wide range of materials, including hard and abrasive rocks, ores, concrete, and construction waste. They are capable of crushing both brittle and tough materials. As a result, no matter you run a mine, a quarry, or a construction waste recycling factory, our granite jaw crusher will be always suitable for you.